Warwick Davis HD


Warwick Davis









Warwick Davis wallpapers for your PC, Android Device, Iphone or Tablet PC. If you want to download Warwick Davis High Quality wallpapers for your desktop, please download this wallpapers above and click «set as desktop background». You can share this wallpaper in social networks, we will be very grateful to you. 

ALIAS: Warwick Davies
BIRTHDAY: 3 February 1970
Gender Male
The British actor Warwick Davis is mainly known for his roles in special costumes or special make-up, including roles in the franchises Harry Potter and Star Wars.
biography
His first role had Warwick Davis already in the George Lucas production The Return of the Jedi Knights as Ewok Wicket. In the performance, however, he was completely wrapped in a bear-like costume. During the shoot, he co-directed David Tomblin, his own film, but he was never released.
From time to time, Warwick found Davis’s favors at the theater and received roles in British theaters, including at Gordon Craig and Milton Keynes Theater. Because most of his roles are associated with a special costume design, the true face of Warwick Davis can be seen in almost no movie. Exception is the award-winning drama Ray. Nevertheless, his characters are very popular and well known. With Professor Flitwick in Harry Potter and the Philosopher ‘s Stone and Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows 2, many can begin with something, and some of the depressed androids Marvin from Per Hitchhiker’ s through the galaxy and The murderous goblin from Leprechaun – The killer-kobold remember. For the last two roles, Davis played only the part before the camera, the voice of his character was later synchronized, for example by Alan Rickman.
Warwick Davis, along with Peter Dinklage (Game of Thrones), is one of the most active short-lived actors. He founded his own talent agency, which conveys both extraordinarily small and particularly great actors. Among his clients is Kenny Baker, who played the R2D2 robot in Star Wars movies. This company was ironically processed by Ricky Gervais in the series Life’s Too Short. Warwick Davis becomes the hero of his life. (LB)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 + 7 =