John Terry HD pictures


John Terry









John Terry wallpapers for your PC, Android Device, Iphone or Tablet PC. If you want to download John Terry High Quality wallpapers for your desktop, please download this wallpapers above and click «set as desktop background». You can share this wallpaper in social networks, we will be very grateful to you.

Full name: John George Terry
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 07/12/1980
Weight: 90 kg
Height: 187 centimeters
National team: England
Aston Villa
Position: Defender
Number: 26

Awards:
2011/12 – Winner of the UEFA Champions League.
2008 – Finalist of the UEFA Champions League. 2005, 2009 – Winner of the Super Bowl of England.
2005, 2008, 2009 – The best defender of the UEFA Champions League.
2005, 2007 – Winner of the Football League Cup.
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 – Included in the FIFPro world team.
2004/05, 2005/06, 2009/10 – Champion of the English Premier League.
2004/05 – Player of the Year according to PFA players version.
2001, 2006 – Player of the year “Chelsea”.
2000, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012 – The owner of the FA Cup.

Nickname:
JT, Iron Man
John Terry is the courage, honor and face of Chelsea for many years. It is with such players that the club is associated, and the players themselves become real idols for the fans. For a long time, Terry was spotless, and local paparazzi, bored not only by the royal family, already had to despair, but the object of lust came to their aid, which gave reason to talk about themselves in a negative tone. At the age of fourteen, John Terry is “blue,” but at first he, like all the boys of his age, dreamed of scoring goals in someone else’s goal. Once, due to the lack of defenders, the youth coaches put Terry on the defensive, and this move later could only provoke an ovation. In “Nottingham Forrest” John Terry gained experience of male rivalry on the football field, and after returning to his native team, he began to successfully compete with the bison of the defense of world football – Marcel Desailly. Test

In 2001 there was the first wave of unpleasant rumors about Terry’s unworthy behavior outside the football field, then every three years John gave an occasion to wash his bones for all the housewives of the country. Finally, the apotheosis was the message about Terry’s love affair with the former wife of Wayne Bridge. Because of this, Terry lost not only his former close friend and a decent neighbor along the street, but also the captain’s bandage in the team. The mentor of the “three lions” Fabio Capello admitted that such behavior is not worthy of the leader of local pride. If outside the field to Terry there are claims, then in the game he still remains the leader of the native team. In the career of Terry were not only won championships, but also not missed a penalty. One of them prevented him from raising his Champions League Cup in 2008 as captain of Chelsea over his head. Terri gorgeously chooses a position and reads the game, removes the entire second floor and manages to compete even with the biggest forwards of world football. The fighting qualities of John Terry, sometimes, just surprise. So in the spring of 2012 the captain of “Chelsea” played several matches with a broken rib, which he admitted only after three meetings.

Before Euro 2012, there was a serious scandal involving John Terry. Then the captain of the English national team made a racist insult to the player “CRC” Anton Ferdinand, it came to court, whose meeting was scheduled for July (after the Euro). Despite this, the leadership of the FA decided in advance to recognize Terry guilty and deprive him of the captain’s bandage. The head coach of England Fabio Capello has put the federation of football in England an ultimatum: either Terry remains captain, or he leaves the post of head coach! The FA chose the second.

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 + 7 =