Connie Britton Download

Connie Britton




Connie Britton wallpapers for your PC, Android Device, Iphone or Tablet PC. If you want to download Connie Britton High Quality wallpapers for your desktop, please download this wallpapers above and click «set as desktop background». You can share this wallpaper in social networks, we will be very grateful to you. 

Date of Birth: March 6, 1967
BIOGRAPHY
Actress, producer and singer.
Real name: Constance Elaine Womack.
Place of birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Father of actress was a physicist. At the age of seven years old girl with her family moved to Litchberg, Virginia. There she goes to school, eventually enrolling in college, where she studied the culture of Asia. to consolidate the material studied it for a while in Beijing. Knows Chinese. More in schools played in the theater, with a very marked all her dedication, and that was the impetus for the choice of future profession.
Upon arrival in America, and it was after the end of science in 1989, she decided to study acting skills, which visits the Neighborhood Playhouse courses. Neighborhood Playhouse in New York, for which she and moved there, paying two years of science. In that period she made her debut at the theater in the play “The Early Girl at The Courtyard Playhouse”, for which it almost excluded from the Neighborhood Playhouse. Policy of the institution opposed to students, students in the entire period of study involved in the professional game.
At the end of the school of acting, Connie Britton for some time does not leave the theater stage, while in the mid-90 does not come to the movies. One of her first roles was the thorough character in the independent film “The Brothers McMullen,” for which she received the award. In 1998, she received another small award for the main female role after the release of the film “Do not look back.” Both films were shot by Edward Burns, with whom the actress worked well. In the period from 1991 to 1995, actress was married to a banker, John Britton, whom she met in 1989.
At the beginning of zero Connie Britton plays in the series, some TV films and movies to video. Starred with Kiefer Sutherland in the TV series “24 hours”. Rarely it appears on the big screen, but with the time involved in such projects. At the same time removed more often in films, which can be rather attributed to independent films. In 2011, for example, it could be seen in the participants of the international festival of independent film at Sundance, “Seeking a Friend for the End of the World”. For his part in the series, among which it is worth mentioning the latest “American horror story” repeatedly nominated for an Emmy and a Golden Globe.
In his spare time he likes to ride a bike, run, participate as a volunteer in charities. In 2011, the actress has adopted a child from Ethiopia, whose name Eyab (Yabi).

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 + 3 =