Alessandro Del Piero HD pictures


Alessandro Del Piero









Alessandro Del Piero wallpapers for your PC, Android Device, Iphone or Tablet PC. If you want to download Alessandro Del Piero High Quality wallpapers for your desktop, please download this wallpapers above and click «set as desktop background». You can share this wallpaper in social networks, we will be very grateful to you. 

First name: Alessandro Del Piero
Nickname: Mr. Juventus. Il Fenomeno Vero. Pinturicchio (Pinturicchio). Alex. Ale Sandro
Born: November 9, 1974
Height: 173 centimeters
Weight: 73 kg
Nationality: Italy
Number on T-shirt: 10
Perhaps it’s hard to find such a fan of Italian, and world football, which would not have known Alessandro. A more dedicated and experienced player is very difficult to find. No wonder that Del Piero is considered a symbol of “Juventus”, because he spent the most matches for this club.
Despite his rather old age, Alessandro shows a very high level of play, and his ability to score can envy even the best players of modern football. Among the players of the old formation who have long crossed the line at the age of 30, Alessandro is the highest paid player.
Alessandro grew up in not the richest family, his father was a simple electrician and died in 2001. The elder brother was also a professional football player, played for the top clubs of the Italian league, but was forced to retire after a serious injury. The first professional match Del Piero played for a youth team from the city of Padua, where he attended school. In his first season, he showed a phenomenal game and made the best clubs in the country attract attention.
In 1993, young talents were immediately interested in “Milan” and “Juventus”, and the young Del Piero gave his preference to the Turin club, and the academy received $ 2 million for his transition. Throughout his football career, Alessandro played for Juventus and never thought about changing the club.
Perhaps, he is one of a count of the number of modern players who remained true to one club. When Alessandro turned 30, everyone started talking about the end of his career. Despite all the talk and “age-old” age at football standards, Del Piero did not hang boots on the nail and did not even leave the team at the time when Juventus was severely punished because of the corruption scandal. According to the latest information, which comes from agent Del Piero, the season 11/12 will be his last in Juventus.
In the summer of 2012, Alessandro accepted the proposal of the Australian “Sydney” and signed a two-year contract with the club.
During his career, he won many personal and team trophies, won the Champions League, the World and European Championships, but his highest achievement is his family. He has been married for 7 years and has three children.

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9 + 2 =